New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,74711,028
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,39111,429
AlgiersAlgeria 18,39211,429
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,09711,245
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8926,147
AzulArgentina 9,6185,977
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7861,731
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3562,707
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9512,455
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0542,519
AmberleyAustralia 2,4731,537
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3279,524
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0839,373
AimoresBrazil 12,1407,544
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9848,069
AltamiraBrazil 13,2388,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5387,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6507,240
ApodiBrazil 13,7038,515
AracajuBrazil 13,1838,192
AracuaiBrazil 12,3727,688
AragarcasBrazil 12,0077,461
AraxaBrazil 11,8927,390
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4438,354
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5568,424
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,71510,387
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,6309,713
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5389,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2858,877
AbecheChad 15,3129,515
AntofagastaChile 10,2796,388
AricaChile 10,7426,675
AltaiChina 13,0148,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8997,394
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9767,442
AraucaColombia 12,9278,033
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9288,655
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9978,698
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8418,601
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,09310,000
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,8129,826
AswanEgypt 15,3579,543
AsyutEgypt 15,7219,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9997,457
AsmaraEritrea 14,2228,838
AssabEritrea 13,7638,552
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7038,515
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,31711,383
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3963,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1424,438
AccraGhana 15,3729,552
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,95510,536
AthensGreece 16,98610,555
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,96910,545
AasiaatGreenland 16,62010,328
AmmassalikGreenland 17,35410,784
AputiteqGreenland 17,33510,772
AkureyriIceland 17,81011,067
AgraIndia 12,1667,560
AhmedabadIndia 12,2567,616
AkolaIndia 11,7467,299
AllahabadIndia 11,7677,312
AmritsarIndia 12,7257,908
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1053,794
AbadanIran 14,6349,094
ArakIran 14,7559,169
AlbengaItaly 18,44711,463
AlgheroItaly 18,29411,368
AmendolaItaly 17,77111,043
AnconaItaly 18,01811,197
ArezzoItaly 18,14211,274
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4069,574
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4019,571
AbashiriJapan 10,3026,402
AburatsuJapan 9,4065,845
AikawaJapan 9,8306,108
AjiroJapan 9,4925,898
AkitaJapan 9,9526,184
AkuneJapan 9,5005,904
AomoriJapan 10,0506,245
AsahikawaJapan 10,3196,412
AsosanJapan 9,5515,935
AmmanJordan 15,6849,746
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3898,320
AinaziLatvia 17,27010,732
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0226,849
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8376,734
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6706,630
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1226,911
AtarMauritania 17,16210,665
AgalegaMauritius 10,7886,704
AcapulcoMexico 11,4887,139
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3937,701
AltaiMongolia 12,4587,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1017,520
AgadirMorocco 18,25211,342
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,62611,574
AlexandraNew Zealand 13181
ApplebyNew Zealand 665413
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,082673
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,154717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 368229
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 466289
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,151715
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,163723
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,164723
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,164723
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,164723
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,164723
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1707,562
AgadezNiger 16,29610,127
AsuncionParaguay 10,8246,726
ArequipaPeru 10,8436,738
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5695,325
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8773,652
AradRomania 17,49210,870
AjanRussia 11,7497,301
AldanRussia 12,2967,641
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6479,723
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3498,917
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0806,885
AnadyrRussia 12,3617,682
ArkhangelskRussia 16,28910,122
ArmavirRussia 15,9809,930
AstrakhanRussia 15,5379,655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0512,517
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,61312,187
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,88211,733
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,75411,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,72311,635
Abu HamedSudan 14,9739,304
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3498,917
AqiqSudan 14,5149,019
ArbaatSudan 14,7309,153
AromaSudan 14,4678,990
AtbaraSudan 14,7779,182
Abu KamalSyria 15,4569,605
AleppoSyria 15,8469,847
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3375,802
AtakpameTogo 15,5559,666
AdanaTurkey 16,0389,966
AfyonTurkey 16,49910,253
AnkaraTurkey 16,37810,178
AntalyaTurkey 16,38310,181
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3648,926
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,62811,576
AberporthUk 19,17311,914
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,12611,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,48010,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,56410,293
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7298,531
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7438,540
ArtigasUruguay 10,3836,452
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5628,427
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6558,485
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2807,631
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6787,878
Ada, MnUsa 13,8418,601
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4238,963
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0818,750
Akron, OhUsa 14,5459,039
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6177,840
Albany, GaUsa 13,7998,575
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1979,444
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8748,621
Albion, NeUsa 13,4598,364
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3897,699
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5898,444
Algona, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Alice, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9689,301
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1468,169
Alma, MiUsa 14,4108,954
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6239,087
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2457,609
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7397,916
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2189,457
Amite, LaUsa 13,2258,218
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5067,771
Anderson, InUsa 14,1638,801
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0718,744
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8539,230
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4238,963
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5827,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5678,430
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6068,455
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1328,782
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2288,841
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2097,587
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4948,385
Athens, GaUsa 13,9798,687
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8788,624
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9669,300
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0166,846
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0438,726
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9308,035
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1428,788
Austin, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2308,843
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5328,409
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2428,229
AdenYemen 13,5748,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -