New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4578,362
BustAfghanistan 13,4898,382
BatnaAlgeria 18,11911,260
BecharAlgeria 18,19611,307
BejaiaAlgeria 18,27511,356
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,05311,218
BiskraAlgeria 18,08311,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,44310,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2074,478
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2154,484
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1994,474
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7624,823
ByrdAntarctica 4,6332,879
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3225,793
BarilocheArgentina 8,6625,383
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8876,144
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6361,638
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4761,539
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2493,262
BrestBelarus 17,38610,804
BrusselsBelgium 18,72811,638
Belize CityBelize 12,4237,720
BeninBenin 15,3889,562
BohiconBenin 15,4859,622
BermudaBermuda 15,2989,506
BageBrazil 10,4026,464
BambuiBrazil 11,8907,388
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8537,366
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4698,370
BarcelosBrazil 12,7787,941
BarraBrazil 12,9188,028
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3838,316
BarreirasBrazil 12,7287,909
BelémBrazil 13,6158,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9827,446
BelterraBrazil 13,1318,159
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0778,126
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8266,727
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6857,883
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2287,598
BrevesBrazil 13,4808,377
BurgasBulgaria 16,90510,505
BurundiBurundi 13,1998,202
BatouriCameroon 14,7439,161
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,6449,721
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5907,824
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7649,175
Banff, AbCanada 13,0388,102
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0149,330
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,80510,443
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1188,152
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1568,797
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9158,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,1029,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8348,597
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7078,518
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,23410,088
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,86110,478
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7727,937
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4318,968
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5359,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,8659,238
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2195,107
BeijingChina 10,8776,759
BarranquillaColombia 12,9388,040
Benito SalasColombia 12,2507,612
BogotáColombia 12,4797,755
BrnoCzech Republic 17,87711,109
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0508,731
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9608,675
BaniDominican Republic 13,8598,612
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7958,572
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9498,668
BahariyaEgypt 15,9739,926
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8619,856
BiarritzFrance 19,16111,907
BordeauxFrance 19,14711,898
BrestFrance 19,41112,062
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,9443,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,9463,074
BitamGabon 14,6239,087
BanjulGambia 16,35010,160
BerlinGermany 18,08511,238
BrockenGermany 18,27911,359
BokeGuinea 16,0889,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,18510,058
BudapestHungary 17,69110,993
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,67610,984
BangaloreIndia 11,0996,897
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5517,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0616,873
BikanerIndia 12,5747,814
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0494,380
BabolsarIran 14,7009,135
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7958,573
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9859,312
Bandar LengehIran 13,8658,616
BirjandIran 13,9658,678
BushehrIran 14,3438,913
BaghdadIraq 15,1289,401
BasraIraq 14,6839,124
BelmulletIreland 19,10911,875
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,19811,930
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,67310,982
BergamoItaly 18,36511,412
BolognaItaly 18,21611,320
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,25411,343
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,66610,978
BrindisiItaly 17,56010,912
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6949,752
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6979,754
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7488,543
BeirutLebanon 15,8389,842
BenghaziLibya 16,87710,487
BirzaiLithuania 17,28010,738
BitolaMacedonia 17,31510,760
BlantyreMalawi 11,7037,272
BvumbweMalawi 11,6757,255
BintuluMalaysia 7,7044,788
BamakoMali 16,27210,112
Bko-SMali 16,26110,105
BougounMali 16,13310,025
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,68910,992
BaitagMongolia 12,7037,894
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8077,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1617,557
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6337,229
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5897,201
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1997,581
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7837,322
BulganMongolia 12,2737,626
BhamawMyanmar 10,5946,584
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10967
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 507315
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13785
BlenheimNew Zealand 681423
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 867539
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3437,670
BilmaNiger 16,21910,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,0849,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,52610,270
BergenNorway 18,08111,236
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,08211,236
BjornoyaNorway 16,52910,272
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,22610,704
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,43410,834
BadinPakistan 12,6557,864
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7207,905
BalakotPakistan 13,0308,097
BarkhanPakistan 12,9758,063
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4247,720
BascoPhilippines 8,7505,437
BialystokPoland 17,41810,823
BejaPortugal 19,05811,843
BragancaPortugal 19,39012,049
BistritaRomania 17,27510,735
BucharestRomania 17,08610,617
BajkitRussia 13,5888,444
BarabinskRussia 14,0548,734
BarnaulRussia 13,6558,486
BerezovoRussia 15,1079,388
BiserRussia 15,2739,491
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4197,096
BogdarinRussia 12,3137,652
BogucanyRussia 13,3078,269
BomnakRussia 11,8147,341
BorRussia 13,8518,607
BorzjaRussia 11,8337,353
BratskRussia 12,9598,053
BelgradeSerbia 17,52110,888
BoSierra Leone 15,7679,798
BontheSierra Leone 15,7209,769
BratislavaSlovakia 17,83811,085
BerberaSomalia 13,3778,312
BusanSouth Korea 9,8556,124
BadajozSpain 19,11511,878
BarcelonaSpain 18,78711,675
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,24711,961
BabanusaSudan 14,6509,104
BaselSwitzerland 18,54611,524
BernSwitzerland 18,54911,526
BangkokThailand 9,4745,887
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4875,896
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8816,140
BizerteTunisia 17,98511,176
BalikesirTurkey 16,74410,405
BursaTurkey 16,68210,367
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0488,730
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,97111,789
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,99411,803
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,99311,803
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,00611,810
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,12611,885
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,02011,819
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6157,218
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7959,194
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3508,296
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3498,295
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4888,382
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1588,177
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2128,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3848,938
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3659,548
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5247,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8658,616
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6477,237
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1917,575
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3899,563
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0238,093
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8898,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4158,958
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0498,109
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0119,328
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6998,513
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8137,341
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5908,445
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4028,950
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0948,758
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4977,766
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6568,486
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1489,413
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5557,802
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4307,724
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6378,474
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0579,357
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3819,558
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2488,854
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9778,686
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7527,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1659,424
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4618,365
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2088,829
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9229,273
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0838,751
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2598,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3528,297
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3647,683
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6058,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8077,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5219,024
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4288,966
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8529,229
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1188,151
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3458,914
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8508,607
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3289,525
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2687,623
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7258,529
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6208,464
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2798,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6157,218
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6027,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -