New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5578,425
ChlefAlgeria 18,46811,476
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,13911,272
CeresArgentina 10,1656,316
ChamicalArgentina 9,8916,146
ChepesArgentina 9,7856,081
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4285,237
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2256,354
CórdobaArgentina 9,9136,160
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9076,156
CorrientesArgentina 10,5576,560
CairnsAustralia 3,8662,402
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0031,245
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3553,327
CedunaAustralia 3,3322,071
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9341,823
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7942,358
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5251,569
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2812,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1971,365
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6782,286
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8036,713
CharnocksBarbados 14,2398,848
CotonouBenin 15,3889,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9977,455
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7417,296
CabroboBrazil 13,3448,292
CaceresBrazil 11,7047,273
CaetiteBrazil 12,6397,854
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6148,460
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4427,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1996,959
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6287,226
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4568,362
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6177,840
CaparaoBrazil 12,0037,459
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8627,371
CaratingaBrazil 12,0667,498
CaravelasBrazil 12,3907,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5727,812
CarolinaBrazil 13,0918,135
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2336,980
CataguasesBrazil 11,8817,383
CatalaoBrazil 11,9867,448
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6457,236
CaxiasBrazil 13,5398,413
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7436,676
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7958,573
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8417,358
ChapecoBrazil 10,8846,763
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1367,542
CipoBrazil 13,1118,147
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9088,021
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0947,516
CordeiroBrazil 11,8277,350
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6057,833
CorumbaBrazil 11,4247,099
CoximBrazil 11,6247,223
CrateusBrazil 13,6318,471
CuiabaBrazil 11,8377,356
CuritibaBrazil 11,2026,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1138,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5909,067
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4477,735
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,35810,165
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0909,999
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0169,953
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0008,700
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3657,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,72310,392
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7877,946
Chapais, QcCanada 15,4369,592
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9599,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,12710,021
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,12910,023
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9869,934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9809,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,3089,513
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,25810,103
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6359,094
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0818,750
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9839,932
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5388,413
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,9449,287
Comox, BcCanada 12,4477,735
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2098,830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,3549,541
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3188,276
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9108,022
ChicoChile 8,1615,071
ChillanChile 9,0185,604
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9455,559
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9346,173
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1775,082
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2065,721
ChangchunChina 10,8666,752
ChangduChina 11,1706,941
ChangshaChina 9,9796,201
ChengduChina 10,7106,655
ChongqingChina 10,4536,496
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8677,996
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,97111,167
CamagueyCuba 13,5158,398
CasablancaCuba 13,3048,267
ChebCzech Republic 18,18411,300
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02911,204
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9988,698
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8798,625
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9408,663
CanarEcuador 11,5227,160
CairoEgypt 15,9099,886
CaenFrance 19,11011,875
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98811,799
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9838,689
CocobeachGabon 14,5839,062
CologneGermany 18,54711,525
ChiosGreece 16,81710,450
CorfuGreece 17,36010,787
ConakryGuinea 15,9439,907
CatacamasHonduras 12,4037,707
CholutecaHonduras 12,1867,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9046,776
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0466,864
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0466,864
ChahbaharIran 13,3328,285
ClaremorrisIreland 19,15211,901
ClonesIreland 19,06511,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,09311,865
CorkIreland 19,33512,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,34012,018
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,16111,286
CameriItaly 18,44211,460
CampobassoItaly 17,85311,094
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,15111,279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,12011,260
Cape FrascaItaly 18,23411,331
Cape MeleItaly 18,44111,459
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,73511,021
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,61210,944
CerviaItaly 18,13111,267
CiampinoItaly 18,02311,200
Cimone MountainItaly 18,25311,343
Cisa PassItaly 18,32011,384
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,09011,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,19411,306
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,56010,912
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,54510,903
ChibaJapan 9,5205,916
ChichibuJapan 9,5915,960
ChichijimaJapan 8,5605,319
ChoshiJapan 9,5125,911
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,8219,831
ChilekaMalawi 11,7037,272
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9387,419
ChitipaMalawi 12,3667,684
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9437,421
ComitanMexico 12,0317,476
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1813,841
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7047,273
ChoirMongolia 11,8477,362
CasablancaMorocco 18,57511,543
ChindeMozambique 11,3447,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0176,225
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,354842
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 971604
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 188117
ChristchurchNew Zealand 448278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 448278
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 447278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 662411
CondegaNicaragua 12,2477,611
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6475,995
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8016,090
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1856,329
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0086,219
ChhorPakistan 12,6537,863
ChitralPakistan 13,2398,227
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9486,803
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0116,843
CajamarcaPeru 11,1706,941
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2937,018
ChiclayoPeru 11,1036,899
ChimbotePeru 10,9976,833
CuzcoPeru 11,0676,877
CzestochowaPoland 17,70611,003
CoimbraPortugal 19,30211,995
CalafatRomania 17,30710,755
CeahlauRomania 17,16610,667
ClujRomania 17,33710,773
ConstantaRomania 16,88110,490
CraiovaRomania 17,24710,717
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4338,969
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8759,244
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4088,332
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8327,974
Cape UelenRussia 12,6287,847
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7786,698
CaraRussia 12,3627,682
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4509,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9948,075
ChitaRussia 12,1087,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1087,524
CokurdahRussia 13,0888,133
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1407,544
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6026,588
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6026,588
CaceresSpain 19,15511,903
CadizSpain 18,85611,717
Ciudad RealSpain 18,99711,805
CordobaSpain 18,93311,765
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4416,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5515,935
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2725,762
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0126,222
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0516,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4135,849
ChumphonThailand 9,2975,777
CanakkaleTurkey 16,88510,493
CorumTurkey 16,24910,097
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0388,723
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7668,554
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,17411,915
CernovcyUkraine 17,19710,686
ChernigovUkraine 16,86310,479
CarrascoUruguay 9,9756,198
ColoniaUruguay 9,9336,172
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2328,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7488,543
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8349,218
Camden, ScUsa 14,1568,797
Canton, NyUsa 15,2209,458
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5908,445
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6479,102
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7999,817
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Casper, WyUsa 12,9728,061
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3247,658
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7659,175
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4328,968
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8598,612
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1628,801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1588,798
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3848,938
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2398,848
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6029,074
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9278,655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9108,644
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3639,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3569,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2858,877
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9888,071
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9538,049
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1478,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8117,339
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5099,016
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0018,079
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2028,825
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2198,836
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3598,923
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5968,449
Clark, SdUsa 13,6528,484
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4158,336
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9058,640
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7287,910
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5429,037
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0038,702
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5937,204
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3538,919
College Park, MdUsa 14,7649,174
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7947,950
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6488,481
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1448,789
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1268,778
Columbus, InUsa 14,1028,763
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3328,284
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3878,940
Conception, MoUsa 13,5318,408
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3208,277
Conway, ArUsa 13,4118,333
Conway, ScUsa 14,3078,890
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,1239,397
Corning, ArUsa 13,5508,420
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3169,518
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8858,007
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0139,329
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1137,527
Covington, LaUsa 13,2828,254
Covington, TnUsa 13,6228,465
Crete, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0998,140
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5369,033
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5369,033
CaracasVenezuela 13,4938,385
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5348,410
CoroVenezuela 13,3638,304
ChipataZambia 12,0387,481
ChomaZambia 12,0047,460
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -