New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,93510,524
DjelfaAlgeria 18,22511,325
DavisAntarctica 5,3323,313
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6312,878
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1353,191
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6164,733
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2891,423
DhakaBangladesh 10,9996,835
D’UccleBelgium 18,72811,638
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1687,561
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9297,413
DouradosBrazil 11,2596,996
DoualaCameroon 14,8919,254
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,63710,339
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9008,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1428,166
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9268,033
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,62810,333
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9139,888
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5659,672
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2728,869
DuianChina 11,5387,170
DubrovnikCroatia 17,63210,956
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6068,455
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8578,611
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7768,561
DabaaEgypt 16,19610,064
DakhlaEgypt 15,7579,792
DijonFrance 18,73311,641
DresdenGermany 18,07611,233
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,59610,313
DebrecenHungary 17,49810,873
DalatangiIceland 17,88611,115
DaltonganjIndia 11,4907,140
DarbhangaIndia 11,5257,162
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0126,843
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0076,840
DumkaIndia 11,2797,009
DwarkaIndia 12,4727,750
DezfulIran 14,7469,163
DublinIreland 19,11711,879
DecimomannuItaly 18,17411,294
DobbiacoItaly 18,18911,303
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5729,677
Deir-AllaJordan 15,7279,773
DagorettiKenya 12,9328,036
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16710,668
DedzaMalawi 11,8717,377
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7927,328
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8437,359
DaweiMyanmar 9,6706,009
De BiltNetherlands 18,62611,574
De KooyNetherlands 18,61311,566
Den HelderNetherlands 18,61311,566
DannevirkeNew Zealand 913567
DarfieldNew Zealand 423263
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,227763
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14892
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 171106
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,04611,214
DalbandinPakistan 13,3018,265
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0248,093
DirPakistan 13,1938,198
DroshPakistan 13,2238,217
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4255,235
DohaQatar 14,0258,715
DorohoiRomania 17,15410,660
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8099,203
DudinkaRussia 14,4478,977
DzardzanRussia 13,2878,256
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2058,827
DakarSenegal 16,47910,241
DaruSierra Leone 15,7709,800
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5276,541
DamazinSudan 14,2508,855
DongolaSudan 15,1459,411
DamascusSyria 15,7349,777
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7349,777
Deir EzzorSyria 15,5699,675
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6418,477
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2707,625
DjerbaTunisia 17,65610,972
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7119,763
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,71211,628
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,98711,799
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,54710,282
DonetskUkraine 16,33210,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7358,535
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9688,680
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5549,044
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9128,024
Danville, IlUsa 14,0218,713
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2698,867
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6347,851
David City, NeUsa 13,4688,369
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2908,880
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5427,794
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5818,439
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8327,353
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9508,669
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3667,684
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3798,935
Delphine, InUsa 14,1528,794
Denton, MdUsa 14,8349,218
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8527,986
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7238,527
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2737,627
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9038,640
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4849,000
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8178,586
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7267,908
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0038,702
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0398,102
Dover, DeUsa 14,8349,218
Dover, TnUsa 13,7678,555
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7687,934
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9798,687
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1418,787
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8248,590
Durham, NhUsa 15,4149,579
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,49110,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -