New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,87511,108
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,91111,130
EsquelArgentina 8,5065,286
EzeizaArgentina 9,8636,129
East SaleAustralia 1,9541,214
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1202,560
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1192,560
EssendonAustralia 2,1401,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6977,269
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5506,556
EspinosaBrazil 12,5377,790
Earlton, OnCanada 15,0129,329
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2928,260
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3228,279
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3138,273
Edson, AbCanada 13,1648,180
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4317,725
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3998,948
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6118,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4977,766
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3429,534
ErlianChina 11,4197,096
El CaranoColombia 12,3807,693
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,88611,115
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8038,577
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9958,697
El ArishEgypt 15,7899,812
El TorEgypt 15,6079,699
ErfurtGermany 18,27211,354
EssenGermany 18,53411,517
EsfahanIran 14,5109,017
EilatIsrael 15,6029,695
EsashiJapan 10,1776,324
EldoretKenya 13,1928,198
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3587,680
EssaouiraMorocco 18,38011,421
EeldeNetherlands 18,49411,493
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,027638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 437271
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1347,540
EnuguNigeria 15,2329,465
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7136,657
EvoraPortugal 19,11711,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0526,868
EkimcanRussia 11,5347,167
Elat’MaRussia 16,21510,076
ElistaRussia 15,8109,824
ErbogacenRussia 13,1068,144
EssejRussia 13,8508,607
Ed DueimSudan 14,5829,061
El FasherSudan 15,0149,330
El GeneinaSudan 15,1829,434
El ObeidSudan 14,6539,105
El ShowakSudan 14,3738,931
En NahudSudan 14,7319,154
EdirneTurkey 16,94110,527
ErzincanTurkey 15,8599,855
ErzurumTurkey 15,7469,785
EskisehirTurkey 16,54810,283
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6469,101
EntebbeUganda 13,3288,282
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,77811,669
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,83611,705
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5869,064
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8748,622
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7939,814
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2978,263
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2608,240
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1617,557
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5439,037
Elko, NvUsa 12,2437,608
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9419,285
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1817,570
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3739,553
Erie, PaUsa 14,7009,135
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3968,325
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0797,506
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3818,315
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7547,304
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5888,444
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5727,812
Evansville, InUsa 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -