New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4188,338
FarahAfghanistan 13,7088,518
FormosaArgentina 10,7046,652
ForrestAustralia 3,8382,385
FrancistownBotswana 11,5497,177
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0928,757
FloraniaBrazil 13,6938,509
FlorestaBrazil 13,3668,306
FlorianoBrazil 13,3638,304
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0136,844
FormosaBrazil 12,2817,631
FortalezaBrazil 13,8648,615
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9466,802
FrancaBrazil 11,7717,315
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0118,706
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7778,561
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6378,474
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2648,242
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1428,167
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5348,410
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8178,586
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1538,173
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5218,402
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8599,855
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8679,860
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0699,986
FayaChad 15,7959,815
FamagustaCyprus 16,0369,965
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27711,357
FarafraEgypt 15,9469,909
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1538,795
FichtelbergGermany 18,14111,273
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,44911,464
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,30010,750
FrederikshbGreenland 17,04210,590
FaranahGuinea 15,9989,941
FalconaraItaly 18,03011,204
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,20311,311
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,78111,049
FonniItaly 18,19511,307
FrontoneItaly 18,07611,233
FrosinoneItaly 17,96111,161
FukauraJapan 10,0556,248
FukueJapan 9,6235,980
FukuiJapan 9,6896,021
FukuokaJapan 9,6495,996
FukushimaJapan 9,7366,050
FukuyamaJapan 9,6275,983
FushikiJapan 9,7386,051
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5218,402
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4576,498
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1456,304
FunchalMadeira 18,44811,464
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2558,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,54311,523
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,89511,120
FaroPortugal 18,95411,778
FerganaRussia 13,5488,419
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8399,843
FalunSweden 17,62410,952
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,87111,726
FeodosijaUkraine 16,40510,194
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9098,022
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3918,321
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8038,577
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8538,608
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8478,605
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5799,681
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7538,546
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5828,440
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9268,654
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3358,286
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3708,930
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8158,585
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9018,638
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3137,652
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3938,944
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0677,499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4969,008
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2168,834
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8968,014
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9568,051
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6058,454
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3998,326
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2638,242
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2808,874
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9028,018
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3489,537
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1138,770
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0648,118
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6549,106
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,7029,136
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6827,260
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7158,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -