New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2738,248
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3268,281
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,99411,182
General PicoArgentina 9,5295,922
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0336,235
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9978,698
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,7911,113
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0003,107
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2472,639
GrazAustria 17,95011,154
GancaAzerbaijan 15,3939,565
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2879,500
GomelBelarus 16,89310,497
GrodnoBelarus 17,35610,785
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4168,337
GoianiaBrazil 12,0787,505
GoiasBrazil 12,1107,525
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1737,564
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 11,1066,901
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7948,572
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4837,757
GarouaCameroon 15,2799,494
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,82410,455
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4909,004
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4347,727
Golden, BcCanada 12,9728,061
Goose, NfCanada 16,49610,251
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7349,156
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1618,179
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9489,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,25710,102
GanzhouChina 9,6395,990
GuangzhouChina 9,4825,892
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9678,679
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4867,137
GonderEthiopia 14,1008,762
GourdonFrance 18,98511,798
GrenobleFrance 18,66011,595
GeisenheimGermany 18,50011,496
GorlitzGermany 17,99311,181
GibraltarGibraltar 18,78411,673
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0287,474
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7888,568
GoaIndia 11,5847,198
GuwahatiIndia 11,1256,913
GelaItaly 17,65110,968
GenoaItaly 18,40311,436
GhediItaly 18,31511,381
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,64310,964
GrazzaniseItaly 17,87611,108
GrossetoItaly 18,17711,296
GrottaglieItaly 17,59610,934
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,23911,334
GuidoniaItaly 18,01911,197
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5319,651
GifuJapan 9,6035,967
GaoMali 16,52210,267
GuamMariana Islands 7,0364,372
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5267,162
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7037,272
GuaymasMexico 11,5507,177
GaluutMongolia 12,2747,627
GemertNetherlands 18,61411,567
GisborneNew Zealand 1,149714
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,151715
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,272790
GrassmereNew Zealand 679422
GreymouthNew Zealand 470292
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 974605
GayaNiger 15,9469,909
GardermoenNorway 17,85811,097
GeiloNorway 17,95811,159
GdanskPoland 17,69910,998
GalatiRomania 16,96810,544
Gor’KijRussia 16,10610,008
GorznyjRussia 15,5679,673
GridinoRussia 16,51910,265
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8978,014
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6065,348
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,77011,664
GijonSpain 19,45812,091
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,7489,165
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,3718,930
GoteborgSweden 17,96311,162
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,96611,164
GothenburgSweden 17,96311,162
GunnarnSweden 17,27210,733
GenevaSwitzerland 18,64711,588
GabesTunisia 17,72511,015
GafsaTunisia 17,85211,093
GiresunTurkey 16,0059,946
GoztepeTurkey 16,70910,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5649,050
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5949,069
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,82211,696
GajvoronUkraine 16,90910,508
GeniceskUkraine 16,48610,245
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5688,431
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6937,887
Galva, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8077,958
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3288,282
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4738,994
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1739,429
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1847,571
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4708,992
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0348,100
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2598,239
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9018,638
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0648,118
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3688,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5677,809
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3678,928
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9187,406
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3318,284
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0018,079
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2808,873
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1638,801
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5688,431
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3688,928
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9778,686
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3478,294
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2358,846
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6549,106
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1238,776
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0828,751
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Groton, CtUsa 15,2409,470
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7257,908
GuanareVenezuela 13,1628,179
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9368,038
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8288,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -