New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8288,593
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,79511,058
HuamboAngola 12,9098,022
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8423,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,6861,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,6981,055
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5632,214
Horta, FaialAzores 18,38911,427
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8477,983
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0349,964
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0479,972
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7779,183
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,49810,252
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5039,012
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6998,513
Hope, BcCanada 12,5917,824
HaikouChina 9,3845,831
HailarChina 11,6007,208
HamiChina 12,3337,664
HetanChina 12,7677,934
HavanaCuba 13,2868,256
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9788,686
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0088,705
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7928,570
HelwanEgypt 15,8979,878
HurguadaEgypt 15,5279,649
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,22211,324
HelsinkiFinland 17,19110,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16810,668
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5783,466
HamburgGermany 18,26311,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,26311,349
HannoverGermany 18,32311,386
HelgolandGermany 18,36811,414
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,29011,365
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,72010,390
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,66910,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1995,095
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2405,120
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,98611,176
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3857,075
HaifaIsrael 15,8139,826
HaboroJapan 10,3996,462
HachijojimaJapan 9,2695,760
HachinoheJapan 9,9996,213
HagiJapan 9,6926,023
HakodateJapan 10,1556,310
HamadaJapan 9,7176,038
HamamatsuJapan 9,5055,907
HikoneJapan 9,6075,970
HimejiJapan 9,6165,975
HiradoJapan 9,6606,003
HirooJapan 10,1416,302
HiroshimaJapan 9,6515,997
HitaJapan 9,6005,966
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4975,901
HunLibya 16,96110,540
HomboriMali 16,46410,231
HomalinMyanmar 10,7986,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9316,171
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 541336
HighbankNew Zealand 393244
HokitikaNew Zealand 436271
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2113
HororataNew Zealand 408253
HyderabadPakistan 12,7467,921
HuanucoPeru 11,0966,895
HelPoland 17,68110,987
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0066,840
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8119,204
HatangaRussia 14,0928,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4269,586
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0848,130
HailSaudi Arabia 14,9429,285
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,75511,033
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1612,586
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2806,388
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5166,535
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2826,389
HalaibSudan 14,9399,283
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,4638,988
HudeibaSudan 14,7689,177
HaparandaSweden 16,97110,546
HarnosandSweden 17,40710,817
HamaSyria 15,8199,830
HassakahSyria 15,5929,689
Hua HinThailand 9,4195,853
HakkariTurkey 15,4219,583
Hull, EnglandUk 18,84311,709
HersonUkraine 16,66610,357
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,13610,648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3899,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8248,590
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8399,221
Hart, MiUsa 14,3968,946
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2389,469
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5498,419
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8588,611
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Hays, KsUsa 13,1908,197
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6467,237
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3268,281
Helena, MtUsa 12,9018,017
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9069,263
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5079,015
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1458,790
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5847,820
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5448,417
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6498,482
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5888,444
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9649,299
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8888,630
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3538,919
Holly, CoUsa 12,9178,027
Homer, AkUsa 12,3177,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0738,745
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8618,613
Horton, KsUsa 13,4738,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1998,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4808,998
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5089,015
Houma, LaUsa 13,1308,159
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8147,963
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3148,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7698,556
Huron, SdUsa 13,5998,451
HanoiVietnam 9,7516,059
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8045,471
HarareZimbabwe 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -