New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,27110,733
In SalahAlgeria 17,56910,918
InnsbruckAustria 18,26111,348
IbiriteBrazil 11,9687,437
IguatuBrazil 13,5678,431
IlheusBrazil 12,7037,894
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2678,244
IndaialBrazil 11,0556,870
IpameriBrazil 12,0237,471
IraiBrazil 10,8496,742
IreceBrazil 12,9528,049
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8838,006
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8727,999
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9168,026
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2397,606
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9327,414
ItapevaBrazil 11,3667,063
ItirucuBrazil 12,8187,965
ItuacuBrazil 12,7177,903
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2947,018
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1208,774
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5059,635
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6058,454
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0699,986
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9759,305
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5556,559
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3004,536
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4344,620
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9508,669
IzobambaEcuador 11,7337,291
IsmailiaEgypt 15,8789,867
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0647,497
IoanninaGreece 17,29410,747
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,65710,351
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,25310,721
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9937,452
IranshahrIran 13,4638,366
IstranaItaly 18,18111,298
IidaJapan 9,5825,954
IizukaJapan 9,6435,992
IrakoJapan 9,5125,911
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0415,618
IrozakiJapan 9,4535,874
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0115,600
IshinomakiJapan 9,7836,080
IwamizawaJapan 10,2756,385
IzuharaJapan 9,7546,061
IrbidJordan 15,7319,775
IfraneMorocco 18,50411,498
InvercargillNew Zealand 2918
IlorinNigeria 15,5499,662
InchonNorth Korea 10,1886,331
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,30410,131
IslamabadPakistan 12,9948,074
IquitosPeru 11,8227,347
IloiloPhilippines 7,7924,842
IasiRomania 17,04510,592
IcaRussia 11,3757,069
IlirnejRussia 12,6107,836
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3727,066
IrkutskRussia 12,5227,781
Ivdel’Russia 15,2489,475
IbizaSpain 18,67611,605
IspartaTurkey 16,44510,219
IstanbulTurkey 16,71710,388
IzmirTurkey 16,74210,404
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,31510,760
IzmailUkraine 16,90410,504
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Independence, KsUsa 13,2618,241
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2449,473
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1288,779
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6658,491
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1618,800
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7468,542
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8128,583
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3718,930
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9859,312
IsokaZambia 12,3637,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -