New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3758,311
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2408,227
JuninArgentina 9,7766,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3987,083
JacobinaBrazil 13,0238,092
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7948,572
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6638,490
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1157,528
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8177,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3798,314
JiuquanChina 11,8007,333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1517,551
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9018,638
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7488,543
JoensuuFinland 16,85610,474
JokioinenFinland 17,22610,705
JyvskylFinland 17,05810,600
JakobshavnGreenland 16,65510,350
JulianehbGreenland 17,27210,733
JagdalpurIndia 11,2476,989
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3414,562
JerusalemIsrael 15,7359,778
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2287,598
JosNigeria 15,5339,652
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,25510,722
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,24810,718
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9558,050
JhelumPakistan 12,9018,017
JiwaniPakistan 13,2268,219
JuliacaPeru 11,0116,842
JakutskRussia 12,5107,774
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7219,769
JenisejskRussia 13,5488,419
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2676,380
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6496,617
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0888,133
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7109,141
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0828,750
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0266,852
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,87011,726
JubaSudan 13,8238,590
JokkmokkSweden 17,08910,619
JönköpingSweden 17,84511,089
Jonkoping ASweden 17,85111,093
JendoubaTunisia 18,00411,188
JerbaTunisia 17,67910,986
JerseyUk 19,22811,949
JaltaUkraine 16,47510,238
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6838,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8718,619
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6949,131
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7467,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -