New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3388,288
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3758,312
KhostAfghanistan 13,2028,204
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5028,390
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2564,509
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3482,702
KlagenfurtAustria 18,03011,204
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3909,564
KandiBenin 15,8839,870
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7487,922
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9159,268
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9129,267
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1698,805
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0699,364
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5328,409
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1658,802
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0569,977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,3209,520
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1858,193
KashiChina 13,1988,202
KunmingChina 10,3006,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7928,571
KhargaEgypt 15,6399,718
KosseirEgypt 15,4129,577
KajaaniFinland 16,89110,496
KuopioFinland 16,94310,528
KuusamoFinland 16,75610,413
KarlsruheGermany 18,48011,484
KasselGermany 18,37011,415
KonstanzGermany 18,42511,450
KumasiGhana 15,5259,647
KalamataGreece 17,06310,603
KerkiraGreece 17,36010,787
Kythira IslandGreece 16,94210,528
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,78010,427
Kap TobinGreenland 17,26010,726
KankanGuinea 16,0329,962
KindiaGuinea 15,9999,942
KissidougouGuinea 15,9289,898
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2575,131
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3595,816
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
KeszthelyHungary 17,81111,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,01511,195
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0646,875
KotaIndia 12,1747,565
KozhikodeIndia 11,1016,898
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8153,614
KermanIran 13,9598,674
KermanshahIran 14,9749,305
Khoram AbadIran 14,8309,216
KilkennyIreland 19,23111,950
KingstonJamaica 13,3408,290
KagoshimaJapan 9,4385,865
KanazawaJapan 9,7306,047
KaruizawaJapan 9,6455,993
KatsuuraJapan 9,4665,882
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5495,934
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4386,486
KobeJapan 9,5835,955
KochiJapan 9,5265,920
KofuJapan 9,5735,949
KumagayaJapan 9,5995,965
KumamotoJapan 9,5585,940
KumejimaJapan 9,0815,643
KureJapan 9,6315,985
KushiroJapan 10,1896,331
KutchanJapan 10,2696,381
KyotoJapan 9,5985,964
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4178,337
KitaleKenya 13,2558,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5799,059
KufraLibya 16,0619,980
KaunasLithuania 17,35810,786
KlaipedaLithuania 17,51410,884
KybartaiLithuania 17,42810,830
KarongaMalawi 12,3077,648
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7105,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7494,815
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5055,285
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5825,333
KuantanMalaysia 8,4415,245
KuchingMalaysia 7,7404,810
KayesMali 16,48810,246
KeniebaMali 16,31210,137
KidalMali 16,70910,383
KitaMali 16,33110,148
KoutiaMali 16,21510,076
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1033,793
KisinevMoldova 16,94110,527
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4907,140
KhatgalMongolia 12,5737,813
KhovdMongolia 12,8387,978
KhujirtMongolia 12,1557,553
KhutagMongolia 12,3627,682
KenitraMorocco 18,62911,576
KalewaMyanmar 10,7026,650
KathaMyanmar 10,6446,614
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2965,776
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4426,489
KengtungMyanmar 10,1836,328
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8396,735
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3937,080
KathmanduNepal 11,6837,260
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8691,783
KaikouraNew Zealand 596371
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,096681
KaitokeNew Zealand 789490
KarioiNew Zealand 946588
KawerauNew Zealand 1,130702
KopuaNew Zealand 934580
KanoNigeria 15,7729,801
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1256,292
KarasjokNorway 16,71710,388
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,95511,157
KristiansandNorway 18,13511,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,77111,043
KhasabOman 13,7348,534
KarachiPakistan 12,8127,961
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8087,959
KhanpurPakistan 12,8157,963
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0588,115
KororPalau 6,8284,243
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,63810,961
KlodzkoPoland 17,88211,112
KoszalinPoland 17,85811,097
KrakowPoland 17,65610,971
KalakanRussia 12,2537,614
KaliningradRussia 17,56810,917
KamenskoeRussia 12,0837,508
KandalaksaRussia 16,57710,301
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,09310,000
KazanRussia 15,7679,798
KemRussia 16,55210,286
KerchRussia 16,34210,155
KhabarovskRussia 11,0076,840
KirenskRussia 12,8167,964
KirovRussia 15,7999,818
KljuciRussia 11,4157,094
KolpasevRussia 13,9838,689
KorfRussia 11,8447,360
KostromaRussia 16,30410,132
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7588,549
KotlasRussia 15,9909,936
KrasnodarRussia 16,12610,021
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9739,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2779,493
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3478,294
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4169,580
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6219,707
KurganRussia 14,7879,189
KurskRussia 16,53110,273
KyraRussia 11,9487,425
KigaliRwanda 13,2808,252
KoldaSenegal 16,30310,131
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9499,911
KosiceSlovakia 17,54010,899
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9076,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4046,465
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4486,493
KadugliSudan 14,4969,008
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,9989,320
KassalaSudan 14,4198,960
KhartoumSudan 14,7039,136
KostiSudan 14,4879,003
KalmarSweden 17,76911,042
KaresuandoSweden 16,88110,490
KarlstadSweden 17,80011,061
KristianstadSweden 17,92111,136
KamishliSyria 15,5879,686
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5715,947
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1475,684
Khon KaenThailand 9,5565,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4095,847
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4755,888
KairouanTunisia 17,85611,096
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,9469,909
KarsTurkey 15,6329,714
KastamonuTurkey 16,37610,176
KayseriTurkey 16,11710,015
KonyaTurkey 16,30310,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5479,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8888,630
KinlossUk 18,62311,573
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,49710,252
KievUkraine 16,89610,499
KirillovkaUkraine 16,41310,199
KirovogradUkraine 16,74310,404
KlepininoUkraine 16,51410,262
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,61910,327
Kovel’Ukraine 17,31610,760
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,65810,351
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3288,904
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8968,014
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5028,390
Keene, NhUsa 15,3419,533
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3668,927
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7787,940
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4508,358
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9968,076
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0917,513
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0528,111
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4458,977
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0057,460
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0508,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8087,959
KabompoZambia 12,4637,745
KabweZambia 12,1697,562
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1727,564
KafirondaZambia 12,3687,686
KaomaZambia 12,3157,653
KasamaZambia 12,4377,729
KasempaZambia 12,3907,700
KawambwaZambia 12,5907,823
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -