New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,89111,739
LuandaAngola 13,4168,337
LuenaAngola 12,8427,980
La PlataArgentina 9,8776,138
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6896,642
La RiojaArgentina 9,9526,184
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6956,024
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8134,855
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7256,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,7631,095
LavertonAustralia 2,1431,332
LearmonthAustralia 5,5173,429
LongreachAustralia 3,3192,063
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3202,063
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8071,123
Low HeadAustralia 1,8181,130
LinzAustria 18,05611,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31311,380
LerwickUk 18,31411,381
La PazBolivia 11,0416,861
LavrasBrazil 11,8057,336
LencoisBrazil 12,8437,981
LinharesBrazil 12,1867,573
LondrinaBrazil 11,3197,034
LomBulgaria 17,27810,737
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8498,606
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6899,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2708,867
Langara, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6969,132
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0808,128
London, OnCanada 14,6839,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7519,788
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1708,806
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6537,863
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,96211,162
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6566,001
LanzhouChina 11,1816,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4437,111
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7027,893
LimonCosta Rica 12,2397,606
LarnacaCyprus 16,0469,971
LimassolCyprus 16,0799,992
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4927,763
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1308,159
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,26011,347
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9708,681
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9188,649
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9228,651
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9358,659
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7057,274
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3787,071
LuxorEgypt 15,4949,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0377,480
Laucala BayFiji 3,2502,020
LappeenrantaFinland 16,97610,549
Le MansFrance 19,09411,865
LilleFrance 18,82011,695
LyonFrance 18,73111,640
LambarnGabon 14,3808,936
LastourvilleGabon 14,2718,868
LibrevilleGabon 14,5329,030
LeipzigGermany 18,16611,289
LindenbergGermany 18,03511,207
LamiaGreece 17,13010,645
LarissaGreece 17,16810,668
LemnosGreece 16,97610,549
LimnosGreece 16,96510,542
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3578,922
LabeGuinea 16,14110,030
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2485,125
La CeibaHonduras 12,3957,703
La MesaHonduras 12,2917,638
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7157,901
LudhianaIndia 12,5937,825
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,66610,978
LatinaItaly 17,98711,177
LatronicoItaly 17,68210,988
LecceItaly 17,52610,891
LodwarKenya 13,4038,329
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8946,148
LiepajaLatvia 17,50110,875
LaukuvaLithuania 17,44610,841
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,63011,577
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,38710,804
LabuanMalaysia 7,7444,812
LuqaMalta 17,55410,909
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2588,860
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3017,023
LashioMyanmar 10,4466,491
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 400248
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 187116
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 604376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 291181
Levin MafNew Zealand 832517
LincolnNew Zealand 429267
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 763474
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 763474
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 763474
LagosNigeria 15,3859,561
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,94511,151
LillehammerNorway 17,82511,076
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7577,928
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0956,894
LimaPeru 10,8486,741
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9574,944
LisbonPortugal 19,16311,908
LeninbadRussia 13,6778,499
LevsiRussia 14,9359,281
LungiSierra Leone 15,8399,843
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,00511,189
LanzaroteSpain 18,09611,245
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,16611,910
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,43911,458
LuganoSwitzerland 18,42711,451
LatakiaSyria 15,9199,892
LampangThailand 9,9346,173
LoeiThailand 9,7126,035
Lop BuriThailand 9,5615,941
LomeTogo 15,3999,569
LeemingUk 18,85911,719
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31311,380
London, EnglandUk 18,99611,804
London-GatwickUk 19,00411,809
LynehamUk 19,09011,863
L’VovUkraine 17,35810,786
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,86810,482
LozovajaUkraine 16,45810,227
LubnyUkraine 16,71710,388
LuckUkraine 17,25510,723
LuganskUkraine 16,24110,092
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0308,718
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0798,128
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9838,068
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7398,538
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2599,482
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6247,845
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4698,370
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6887,884
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0058,703
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8247,969
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8998,637
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9098,022
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3347,665
Larned, KsUsa 13,1228,154
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9107,401
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7609,172
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4149,579
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6578,487
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5398,414
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5358,411
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9868,691
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2098,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7758,560
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4358,970
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6007,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5349,653
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5358,411
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5089,015
Libby, MtUsa 12,8327,974
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4678,369
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6869,126
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7158,523
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3768,312
Llano, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5407,171
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5537,179
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5347,167
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3657,683
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5079,015
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0718,744
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4948,385
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3468,294
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1269,400
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6177,841
Luling, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0898,134
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4999,010
LivingstoneZambia 11,9667,436
LundaziZambia 12,1257,534
LusakaZambia 12,0757,503
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0857,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -