New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7538,546
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6278,468
MilianaAlgeria 18,42111,447
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7867,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5262,191
Malarg EArgentina 9,2475,746
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7755,453
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6055,969
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8906,146
MendozaArgentina 9,5225,917
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5305,922
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3426,426
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2792,037
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,140709
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1773,217
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8593,019
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,1491,336
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1311,324
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5741,600
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4461,520
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8552,396
MuharraqBahrain 14,1688,804
MinskBelarus 17,11910,638
MogilevBelarus 16,95810,538
MaunBotswana 11,8577,368
MacapaBrazil 13,6128,458
MacauBrazil 13,8048,578
MaceioBrazil 13,3638,304
MachadoBrazil 11,7237,285
ManausBrazil 12,7727,937
MarabaBrazil 13,1998,202
MaringaBrazil 11,2817,010
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2428,229
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5287,785
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1478,170
MonteiroBrazil 13,5008,389
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3147,652
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7378,537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9888,071
MamfeCameroon 15,0889,376
MarouaCameroon 15,3489,538
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,3229,521
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,2109,451
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1688,183
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1478,170
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4747,752
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2178,213
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Moncton, NbCanada 16,0099,948
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8489,848
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,3579,543
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,3319,527
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5318,408
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,1159,393
Morden, MbCanada 13,9048,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9159,268
MoundouChad 15,0719,365
MatecanaColombia 12,3727,688
MoroniComoros 11,5767,193
MosnovCzech Republic 17,77511,046
MarstalDenmark 18,18311,299
Melville HallDominica 14,3148,895
MichesDominican Republic 14,0118,707
MocaDominican Republic 13,9308,656
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8858,628
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8828,626
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9408,663
MilagroEcuador 11,5107,153
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,30810,134
MinyaEgypt 15,8189,829
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9029,260
MassawaEritrea 14,2108,830
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,22311,324
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,43810,836
MarseilleFrance 18,65111,590
MontpellierFrance 18,75111,652
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7708,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6423,506
MakokouGabon 14,4098,954
MayumbaGabon 14,0818,750
MitzicGabon 14,4869,002
MkamboGabon 14,4118,955
MoandaGabon 14,1788,810
MouilaGabon 14,2308,843
MagdeburgGermany 18,20711,314
MunichGermany 18,23211,329
MünsterGermany 18,47311,480
MethoniGreece 17,07410,610
MilosGreece 16,85710,475
MitiliniGreece 16,81810,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,82310,454
MacentaGuinea 15,8279,835
MamouGuinea 16,0369,965
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3945,216
MiskolcHungary 17,57210,919
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3007,022
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2237,595
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9257,410
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0856,888
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7924,220
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0383,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7525,439
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9633,084
MashhadIran 14,1518,794
Malin HeadIreland 18,94611,773
M. CalamitaItaly 18,22811,327
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,63110,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,61810,948
MilanItaly 18,39311,430
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,43911,458
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,15511,282
ManIvory Coast 15,6869,747
MaebashiJapan 9,6355,987
MaizuruJapan 9,6576,001
MakurazakiJapan 9,4195,853
MatsueJapan 9,7376,051
MatsumotoJapan 9,6525,998
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5845,955
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8345,489
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9644,949
MishimaJapan 9,5045,906
MitoJapan 9,5915,960
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3815,830
MiyakoJapan 9,8946,148
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0025,594
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4345,863
MiyazakiJapan 9,4425,868
MombetsuJapan 10,3586,437
MoriokaJapan 9,9216,165
MuroranJapan 10,2016,339
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4715,886
MutsuJapan 10,0866,268
Ma’AnJordan 15,5809,681
MafraqJordan 15,6889,749
MombasaKenya 12,5037,769
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0696,878
MaseruLesotho 10,7436,676
MonroviaLiberia 15,5779,679
MisratahLibya 17,26710,730
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0216,849
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9516,805
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4016,463
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7316,669
MakhangaMalawi 11,6137,217
MangochiMalawi 11,8057,336
MwmosaMalawi 11,6307,227
MzimbaMalawi 12,1397,543
MzuzuMalawi 12,1577,555
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3835,209
MersingMalaysia 8,2835,147
MiriMalaysia 7,7414,810
MaleMaldives 10,7126,657
MenakaMali 16,40910,197
MoptiMali 16,42710,208
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9283,683
MazatlanMexico 11,4997,145
MeridaMexico 12,5797,817
Mexico CityMexico 11,7367,293
MonterreyMexico 12,1337,539
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6097,214
MaantyMongolia 11,9567,429
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8837,384
MatadMongolia 11,5747,192
MurenMongolia 12,5087,773
MarrakechMorocco 18,36911,415
MeknesMorocco 18,55511,530
MideltMorocco 18,40511,437
MaputoMozambique 10,8456,740
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4397,108
MandalayMyanmar 10,4786,511
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4006,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5025,905
MindatMyanmar 10,5766,572
MonywaMyanmar 10,5546,558
MyeikMyanmar 9,5025,905
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6736,632
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,63011,577
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13182
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 877545
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,139708
Milford SoundNew Zealand 169105
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,081672
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 974605
MolesworthNew Zealand 601373
MotuekaNew Zealand 674419
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 654407
Mt CookNew Zealand 305189
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 450280
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1597,556
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1547,552
MagariaNiger 15,8549,852
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7369,778
MaradiNiger 15,9789,929
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5459,660
MakurdiNigeria 15,3279,524
MinnaNigeria 15,5999,694
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9356,174
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,30310,752
MajisOman 13,5788,438
MasirahOman 13,1268,157
Muscat  Oman 13,3888,319
MultanPakistan 12,8717,998
MurreePakistan 12,9948,075
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0423,133
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9776,821
MoyobambaPeru 11,3717,066
MactanPhilippines 7,6734,768
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2475,125
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,49012,112
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2298,842
MagadanRussia 11,8627,371
MahackalaRussia 15,4249,585
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6879,748
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6869,747
MarkovoRussia 12,3267,659
MinusinskRussia 13,2448,230
MogocaRussia 12,0207,469
MoscowRussia 16,48510,244
MurmanskRussia 16,47810,240
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8859,250
MatamSenegal 16,61810,327
MogadishuSomalia 12,6467,858
MadridSpain 19,10411,871
Madrid (b)Spain 19,10711,873
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,54911,526
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,80411,685
MelillaSpain 18,60211,559
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,72411,635
MalakalSudan 14,2408,849
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8736,757
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,58911,551
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1256,292
Mae SariangThailand 10,0336,235
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8676,131
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4335,862
MalatyaTurkey 15,9039,882
MersinTurkey 16,0799,992
MuglaTurkey 16,58410,306
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,96611,786
ManstonUk 18,90211,746
MeloUruguay 10,2986,399
MercedesUruguay 10,0356,236
MontevideoUruguay 9,9656,192
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8728,620
Madison, FlUsa 13,8078,580
Madison, InUsa 14,1748,808
Madison, NeUsa 13,5268,405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1178,772
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3278,282
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2878,878
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7108,519
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0728,745
Marion, InUsa 14,2238,838
Marion, NcUsa 14,2098,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4308,967
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0708,122
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6869,126
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5457,795
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4418,974
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1947,578
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8638,615
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9108,644
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2398,227
Medford, WiUsa 14,1668,803
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5888,444
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5598,426
Mena, ArUsa 13,2678,244
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4678,369
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6758,498
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6428,477
Midland, TxUsa 12,4667,746
Milan, MnUsa 13,7828,565
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7558,547
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2538,236
Milford, DeUsa 14,9099,264
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Millen, GaUsa 14,0078,704
Millport, OhUsa 14,5819,061
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3679,549
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2058,827
Minden, NeUsa 13,3268,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9598,674
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0038,702
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8057,957
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3918,321
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9338,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2508,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7828,565
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6408,476
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5187,779
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9649,299
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5219,023
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2098,829
Moro, OrUsa 12,2717,626
Morris, MnUsa 13,8448,603
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9948,696
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3458,914
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5509,042
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8338,596
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4668,989
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4529,602
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8248,590
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8758,622
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3328,906
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2208,215
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4948,385
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1418,166
MaracayVenezuela 13,4168,337
MaturinVenezuela 13,6968,511
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1398,165
MeridaVenezuela 13,0218,091
MagoyeZambia 12,0607,495
MansaZambia 12,4767,753
MbalaZambia 12,5577,803
MfuweZambia 12,1017,520
MisamfuZambia 12,4427,732
MonguZambia 12,3477,672
MpikaZambia 12,2597,618
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0297,475
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0727,502
MumbwaZambia 12,1737,565
MwinilungaZambia 12,6377,853
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4997,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -