New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4048,330
NeuquenArgentina 9,0125,600
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6926,023
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9031,183
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0402,510
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9441,208
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7821,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8168,585
NatitingouBenin 15,8429,845
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7957,330
NgaoundereCameroon 15,0719,365
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0229,335
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,44610,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,34210,155
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,8099,824
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5828,440
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5388,413
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9759,305
N’DjamenaChad 15,4749,616
NanchangChina 9,8436,116
NanjingChina 10,0126,222
NanningChina 9,7456,056
NicosiaCyprus 16,0889,997
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,08711,239
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9828,688
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7938,571
NegeleEthiopia 13,3348,286
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2682,031
NandiFiji 3,2682,031
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,23610,710
NancyFrance 18,64211,584
NantesFrance 19,23911,955
NiceFrance 18,50511,499
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07711,233
NurembergGermany 18,28111,360
NurnbergGermany 18,28411,362
NaxosGreece 16,80710,444
NanortalikGreenland 17,33710,773
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,28510,741
NordGreenland 16,0699,986
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,86310,479
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7339,777
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6267,225
New DelhiIndia 12,3337,664
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,85111,093
NaganoJapan 9,6896,021
NagasakiJapan 9,5845,956
NagoJapan 9,0545,626
NagoyaJapan 9,5725,948
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0275,610
NaraJapan 9,5625,942
NazeJapan 9,1645,694
NemuroJapan 10,2006,338
NiigataJapan 9,7936,086
NikkoJapan 9,6576,001
NobeokaJapan 9,4985,902
NairobiKenya 12,9338,037
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4103,983
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3308,284
NidaLithuania 17,52910,893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1026,899
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4476,492
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1277,536
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0047,460
NaraMali 16,54610,282
NioroMali 16,57010,297
NemaMauritania 16,70610,381
NouakchottMauritania 16,87110,484
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6601,653
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,019634
NelsonNew Zealand 667414
New PlymouthNew Zealand 929577
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 833518
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1487,549
N’GuigmiNiger 15,7809,806
NiameyNiger 16,15810,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,03810,588
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,59710,313
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,24210,093
NawabshahPakistan 12,8137,962
NokkundiPakistan 13,4218,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0276,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2395,120
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7039,758
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7977,331
NikolaevRussia 16,72310,392
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3497,052
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2727,004
NizneangarskRussia 12,5897,823
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9748,062
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2729,490
NovgorodRussia 16,86010,477
NovosibirskRussia 13,7898,568
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3786,449
No. 6Sudan 15,1269,399
NyalaSudan 14,9019,259
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5055,907
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6696,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0785,641
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8906,146
NarathiwatThailand 8,7655,446
NigdeTurkey 16,13910,029
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7379,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,55610,288
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3808,936
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3808,936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8888,630
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2188,214
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4028,328
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3659,548
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0319,341
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6549,106
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9088,643
New London, WiUsa 14,2318,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2128,210
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1938,198
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8538,608
New YorkUsa 15,0929,378
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0909,377
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0879,375
Newark, NjUsa 15,0649,361
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5069,014
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0818,750
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1918,197
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7918,570
Newport, TnUsa 14,1358,783
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5167,777
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6979,133
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4968,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9667,436
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3928,322
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2228,216
Norton, KsUsa 13,1918,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4798,997
NdolaZambia 12,3027,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -