New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,52311,510
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,35610,785
OranArgentina 10,6666,628
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4843,408
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5502,206
OstendeBelgium 18,80711,687
ObidosBrazil 13,1638,180
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,13710,028
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1889,438
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1889,438
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6115,351
OdenseDenmark 18,16311,287
OtavaloEcuador 11,8047,335
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0691,907
OuluFinland 16,96410,542
OroomiehIran 15,3289,525
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,21511,319
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9219,894
ObihiroJapan 10,2096,344
OfunatoJapan 9,8396,114
OitaJapan 9,5655,944
OkayamaJapan 9,6255,981
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1045,657
OmaezakiJapan 9,4735,887
OmuJapan 10,3926,458
OnahamaJapan 9,6385,989
OsakaJapan 9,5715,948
OshimaJapan 9,4525,874
OtaruJapan 10,2926,396
OwaseJapan 9,4845,893
OuarzazateMorocco 18,27411,355
OujoaMorocco 18,50811,501
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8231,754
OhakeaNew Zealand 874543
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 220137
OphirNew Zealand 15395
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,161722
OtautauNew Zealand 2515
OcotalNicaragua 12,2627,620
OrlandNorway 17,66110,975
OsloNorway 17,89211,118
OhotskRussia 11,9557,429
OkhotskRussia 11,9557,429
OlekminskRussia 12,6137,838
OlenekRussia 13,5568,424
OmskRussia 14,3098,892
OnegaRussia 16,41310,199
OrenburgRussia 15,2719,490
OymyakonRussia 12,3687,685
OviedoSpain 19,46112,093
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,51610,884
Orkney IslandsUk 18,47611,481
OdessaUkraine 16,79310,436
OvrucUkraine 17,03210,584
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0448,727
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4598,364
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6129,080
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4417,731
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3188,898
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2209,458
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0378,101
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8338,596
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3277,660
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5548,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5518,421
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0308,719
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7598,550
Orono, MeUsa 15,6519,726
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2238,838
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0379,344
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0128,707
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9398,662
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4678,990
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -