New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0636,253
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3456,429
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7456,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8334,867
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
RosarioArgentina 9,9376,175
RichmondAustralia 2,0381,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9961,862
RecifeBrazil 13,5618,427
RemansoBrazil 13,1138,148
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6547,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7057,274
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1106,904
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8747,378
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1968,200
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5938,447
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5898,444
Resolute, NtCanada 15,1019,384
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8838,006
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5639,671
RuoqiangChina 12,3687,686
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8487,984
RandersDenmark 18,13311,268
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7988,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9838,689
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2994,536
RumipambaEcuador 11,6767,255
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,6179,705
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5359,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7749,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9828,688
RostockGermany 18,11411,256
RhodesGreece 16,56110,291
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,74411,026
ReykhólarIceland 17,77811,047
ReykjavíkIceland 17,91911,135
RamsarIran 14,8609,234
RashtIran 14,9639,298
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,22811,948
RadicofaniItaly 18,12811,265
Resia PassItaly 18,31711,383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,10111,248
RivoltoItaly 18,11511,257
Rolle PassItaly 18,21611,320
RomeItaly 18,03511,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,04911,216
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,07911,235
RumoiJapan 10,3576,436
RigaLatvia 17,31510,759
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39410,809
RodriguesMauritius 9,5285,921
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6517,861
RabatMorocco 18,60611,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0386,237
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2217,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 692430
RangioraNew Zealand 462287
ReeftonNew Zealand 530330
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,165724
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,139708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,109689
RoxburghNew Zealand 10967
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,096681
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,233766
RivasNicaragua 12,1387,543
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8768,002
RebolyRussia 16,76310,416
Rostov On DonRussia 16,15810,041
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3588,922
RagaSudan 14,5229,024
RashadSudan 14,4849,001
RenkSudan 14,3578,922
RumbekSudan 14,1208,774
RanongThailand 9,2955,776
Roi EtThailand 9,4615,879
RizeTurkey 15,8499,849
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0368,722
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,85510,474
RomnyUkraine 16,70110,378
RovnoUkraine 17,21010,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7158,523
RochaUruguay 10,0826,265
Racine, WiUsa 14,2008,824
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2588,239
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2578,238
Reading, PaUsa 14,9149,268
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8097,338
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9618,054
Redding, CaUsa 11,8357,354
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6287,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9007,395
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1528,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6489,102
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6489,102
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4418,974
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9488,668
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9369,282
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6578,487
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0778,748
Rockville, InUsa 14,0928,757
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6618,489
Rome, GaUsa 13,8578,611
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0228,714
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0007,457
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4037,707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8349,218
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8098,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -