New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7328,533
ShkoderAlbania 17,50010,875
SkikdaAlgeria 18,16311,287
SaltaArgentina 10,4436,489
San AntonioArgentina 8,9945,589
San LuisArgentina 9,6215,979
San RafaelArgentina 9,3935,837
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4235,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2386,362
SarmientoArgentina 8,3705,201
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9851,233
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9901,237
SalzburgAustria 18,14111,273
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3609,545
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1409,408
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2219,458
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,26811,352
SaveBenin 15,5669,673
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2286,977
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,64810,967
SalvadorBrazil 12,9098,022
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5806,575
SantaremBrazil 13,1668,181
SantosBrazil 11,4767,131
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6047,211
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9218,029
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5728,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8866,765
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6476,616
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7167,280
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7268,530
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2677,623
São PauloBrazil 11,5087,151
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6727,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6727,253
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1088,146
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0368,101
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0177,467
SobralBrazil 13,7958,572
SoureBrazil 13,6818,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8657,994
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2206,351
SurubimBrazil 13,5558,423
SadovoBulgaria 17,08610,617
SandanskiBulgaria 17,19010,682
SofiaBulgaria 17,22510,704
SiemreapCambodia 9,2175,727
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,26910,110
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1738,186
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,8919,875
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4217,719
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5069,636
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,9929,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5848,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6329,093
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,10710,009
Scott, SkCanada 13,4808,377
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0369,965
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,0389,966
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,4779,617
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5558,423
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2728,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3408,911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3698,308
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7537,925
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,53010,272
Summerside, PeCanada 16,0839,994
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4068,330
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3998,326
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,34910,160
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,00711,190
SalCape Verde 16,58310,305
SantiagoChile 9,3655,820
SewellChile 9,3315,798
ShanghaiChina 9,8086,095
ShantouChina 9,3175,790
ShenyangChina 10,7306,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5467,796
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0008,078
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1557,553
SibenikCroatia 17,83911,085
SplitCroatia 17,79011,055
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91111,130
StudsgårdDenmark 18,21411,318
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9408,663
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9478,667
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9918,694
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9388,661
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0078,704
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9028,639
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8958,634
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8668,617
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8348,596
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9978,698
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9868,691
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9228,651
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8748,622
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9068,641
San GabrielEcuador 11,8687,375
SalloumEgypt 16,47510,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,28810,122
SohagEgypt 15,6359,716
St. KatrineEgypt 15,6099,700
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0597,494
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2755,142
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,79310,435
StrasbourgFrance 18,54011,521
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9308,656
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9398,662
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9069,884
SchleswigGermany 18,25411,343
StuttgartGermany 18,42511,449
SamosGreece 16,72210,391
Skiros IslandGreece 16,97610,549
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,81110,446
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,78310,429
SiguiriGuinea 16,14710,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1747,565
SzegedHungary 17,58610,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,86411,101
StykkisholmurIceland 17,80611,065
SagarIndia 11,8617,370
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9038,018
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5473,447
SemnanIran 14,5739,056
ShahroudIran 14,5099,016
ShirazIran 14,2448,851
ShannonIreland 19,26011,968
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,46711,476
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,76011,036
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,49010,868
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,30511,375
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,27811,358
Scuro MountainItaly 17,61510,946
SigonellaItaly 17,61910,949
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4029,571
SagaJapan 9,6205,978
SaigoJapan 9,8036,092
SakaiJapan 9,7406,052
SakataJapan 9,8756,136
SapporoJapan 10,2716,383
SaseboJapan 9,6335,986
SendaiJapan 9,7776,075
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4595,878
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6646,005
ShinjoJapan 9,8456,118
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4365,863
ShirakawaJapan 9,6776,013
ShizuokaJapan 9,5065,907
SumotoJapan 9,5575,939
SuttsuJapan 10,2726,383
SuwaJapan 9,6275,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8875,523
SavannakhetLaos 9,4395,865
SiauliaiLithuania 17,37310,796
SiluteLithuania 17,50010,875
SkopjeMacedonia 17,33210,770
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8956,770
SalimaMalawi 11,9077,399
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6174,733
SibuMalaysia 7,7104,791
SanMali 16,31010,135
SegouMali 16,33710,152
SikassoMali 16,10410,007
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0646,254
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7917,327
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9767,442
SainshandMongolia 11,6207,221
SafiMorocco 18,45911,471
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,14411,275
SittweMyanmar 10,5476,554
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 903561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,18811,302
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,26410,106
SaiqOman 13,4008,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2198,215
SurOman 13,2198,215
SialkotPakistan 12,8117,961
SibbiPakistan 13,0878,133
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7146,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6916,643
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5374,683
SandomierzPoland 17,52210,888
SniezkaPoland 17,94211,149
SuwalkiPoland 17,42310,827
SzczecinPoland 17,97611,171
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,97311,790
Santa MariaPortugal 18,50211,497
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1998,823
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9666,193
Satu MareRomania 17,40810,818
SibiuRomania 17,27410,734
SulinaRomania 16,82910,458
SadrinskRussia 14,9149,268
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,89010,496
SalekhardRussia 15,1039,385
SaratovRussia 15,8619,856
SejmcanRussia 12,2097,587
SelagoncyRussia 13,3168,274
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4706,506
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8977,393
SmolenskRussia 16,83210,459
SociRussia 16,0229,956
SortovalaRussia 16,82810,457
SuntarRussia 12,8577,990
SurgutRussia 14,6029,074
SverdlovskRussia 15,1189,394
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7779,804
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3828,937
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6189,084
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3487,052
SingaporeSingapore 8,1815,084
SliacSlovakia 17,69410,995
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1836,328
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5366,547
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,25311,964
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,19111,926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,32712,010
SevilleSpain 18,93211,765
SennarSudan 14,4558,982
ShambatSudan 14,7099,141
ShendiSudan 14,7329,155
StenseleSweden 17,28810,743
StockholmSweden 17,56610,916
StorlienSweden 17,60110,937
SundsvallSweden 17,43310,833
SantisSwitzerland 18,41211,441
SongeaTanzania 12,1397,543
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5265,920
SongkhlaThailand 8,9165,540
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5675,945
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1855,707
SurinThailand 9,3715,823
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8739,864
SokodeTogo 15,7059,759
SfaxTunisia 17,74711,028
SousseTunisia 17,82911,079
SamsunTurkey 16,18010,055
SiirtTurkey 15,5799,681
SivasTurkey 16,0529,975
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0528,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,43512,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,62611,574
SarataUkraine 16,86310,479
SarnyUkraine 17,18210,677
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,48510,244
SumyUkraine 16,61810,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7278,530
SaltoUruguay 10,2136,347
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7197,282
Safford, AzUsa 12,0077,461
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,4079,574
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6778,499
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7738,559
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3938,323
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8538,608
Salem, InUsa 14,1028,763
Salem, OrUsa 12,1557,553
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4737,751
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5437,795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5557,802
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5157,155
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5927,204
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1998,823
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4597,121
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0978,760
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4397,108
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4857,137
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1458,790
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6419,098
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0198,712
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1028,763
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4087,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3977,704
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2578,238
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5367,790
Selma, AlUsa 13,5758,435
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1669,424
Seymour, InUsa 14,1028,763
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1138,770
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0718,123
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1018,141
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6458,479
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2428,850
Southport, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7848,565
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4658,989
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6368,474
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6667,871
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1028,763
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8948,634
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4608,364
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6587,244
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9438,664
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7758,560
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3348,907
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0929,378
State College, PaUsa 14,7989,195
State University, MsUsa 13,4948,385
State University, NmUsa 12,1357,541
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5579,046
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7767,939
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7398,538
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6837,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6878,505
Storrs, CtUsa 15,2639,485
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2678,244
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1558,796
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4057,709
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6058,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5288,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0489,351
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8348,597
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8657,995
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2378,226
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3948,323
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,86011,098
SocotraYemen 12,8918,011
SenangaZambia 12,2567,616
SerenjeZambia 12,1977,579
SeshekeZambia 12,0717,501
SolweziZambia 12,4977,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -