New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4518,358
TiranaAlbania 17,44910,843
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,99610,562
TebessaAlgeria 17,97411,169
TimimounAlgeria 17,86711,103
TindoufAlgeria 17,93611,146
TouggourtAlgeria 17,91911,135
TrelewArgentina 8,7655,446
TucumanArgentina 10,2756,385
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2822,661
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2842,662
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6622,897
TibooburraAustralia 2,9421,828
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5822,226
TshaneBotswana 11,5117,153
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6377,853
TarauacaBrazil 11,6177,219
TauaBrazil 13,5578,425
TefeBrazil 12,4487,735
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2927,639
TeresinaBrazil 13,5428,415
TiriosBrazil 13,5198,401
TorresBrazil 10,7896,704
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7338,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5537,179
TriunfoBrazil 13,4618,365
TucuruiBrazil 13,3278,282
TuriacuBrazil 13,7518,545
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0409,346
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6627,868
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9668,057
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,0078,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8168,586
Thompson, MbCanada 14,2888,879
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4128,956
Timmins, OnCanada 14,9469,287
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3527,676
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8399,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8259,213
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9979,319
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6509,104
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,30010,129
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7945,465
TaiyuanChina 10,8466,740
TaoyuanChina 9,2295,735
TengchongChina 10,5816,575
TønderDenmark 18,27511,357
TylstrupDenmark 18,09811,246
TystofteDenmark 18,11811,259
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8028,577
TahrirEgypt 16,0009,942
TantaEgypt 15,9869,934
TallinEstonia 17,21610,698
TartuEstonia 17,14010,651
TampereFinland 17,18810,681
TurkuFinland 17,30110,751
ToulonFrance 18,58511,549
ToulouseFrance 18,95011,776
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,5793,467
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5382,820
TchibanGabon 14,1278,779
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5489,662
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,59611,556
TamaleGhana 15,8039,820
ThessalonikiGreece 17,16810,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,06010,601
TimehriGuyana 13,7558,548
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2387,605
TelaHonduras 12,3477,672
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7916,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7916,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3803,964
TabrizIran 15,2599,482
TeheranIran 14,7389,158
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7689,799
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,60510,940
TarvisioItaly 18,08311,237
TermoliItaly 17,84611,089
TorinoItaly 18,50311,498
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,51311,504
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,83011,080
TrevicoItaly 17,78611,053
TrevisoItaly 18,17411,294
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,05511,220
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,50911,502
TabouIvory Coast 15,3569,542
TadotsuJapan 9,5925,961
TakadaJapan 9,7326,048
TakamatsuJapan 9,5855,956
TakayamaJapan 9,6666,006
TanegashimaJapan 9,3365,802
TatenoJapan 9,5675,945
TateyamaJapan 9,4625,880
TokushimaJapan 9,5415,929
TokyoJapan 9,5385,927
TomakomaiJapan 10,2196,350
TottoriJapan 9,6986,026
ToyamaJapan 9,7256,043
ToyookaJapan 9,6836,017
TsuJapan 9,5425,930
TsurugaJapan 9,6535,998
TsuyamaJapan 9,6636,005
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6369,095
TripoliLebanon 15,8529,851
TobrukLibya 16,59110,310
TripoliLibya 17,42510,828
TelsiaiLithuania 17,43810,836
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6086,592
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1456,304
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4846,515
ThyoloMalawi 11,6447,236
TawauMalaysia 7,4804,648
TessalitMali 16,90710,506
TimbuktuMali 16,65110,347
TombMali 16,64510,343
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,94610,530
TacubayaMexico 11,7367,293
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0527,489
TarialanMongolia 12,4127,713
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5377,791
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2667,622
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8167,343
TangierMorocco 18,75911,657
TarfayaMorocco 17,98611,177
TazaMorocco 18,53811,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3136,408
TaungooMyanmar 10,1966,336
ThandweMyanmar 10,3076,405
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6901,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 192119
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,192741
TapanuiNew Zealand 7547
TauherenikauNew Zealand 796495
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 987614
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,046650
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,146712
Te AnauNew Zealand 9458
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,135705
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,122697
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,035643
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,143710
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 926575
TemukaNew Zealand 313195
TimaruNew Zealand 306190
Totara FlatNew Zealand 502312
TahouaNiger 16,19910,066
TillaberyNiger 16,25610,102
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0486,244
TromsoNorway 16,90710,506
TrondheimNorway 17,65410,970
ThumraitOman 13,2748,249
TacnaPeru 10,7736,695
TarapotoPeru 11,3737,067
TrujilloPeru 11,0446,863
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7014,785
TorunPoland 17,72311,013
TimisoaraRomania 17,48710,867
TambovRussia 16,20510,070
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1278,779
TaraRussia 14,3508,917
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5649,050
TermezRussia 13,6578,487
TernejRussia 10,6026,588
TobolskRussia 14,7419,160
TomskRussia 13,7758,560
Tot’MaRussia 16,19910,066
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5139,640
TuapseRussia 16,09510,002
TuraRussia 13,6238,465
TurukhanskRussia 14,1888,816
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,5919,067
TortosaSpain 18,87011,726
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4706,506
TokerSudan 14,5639,049
TartousSyria 15,8729,863
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2125,725
TaboraTanzania 12,8267,970
TakThailand 9,8406,115
TrangThailand 9,0155,602
TabligboTogo 15,4379,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7646,689
TunisTunisia 17,92611,140
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8669,238
TireeUk 18,81811,693
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,79411,679
TernopilUkraine 17,23210,708
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2046,341
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8048,578
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6137,838
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7178,524
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6718,495
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6348,472
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5369,033
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3549,541
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Temple, TxUsa 12,7517,923
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1378,163
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5008,389
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4318,968
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7978,573
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4158,957
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4347,726
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4278,343
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9549,293
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7107,898
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9919,316
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8837,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2158,212
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6148,460
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1858,815
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7788,562
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6088,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -