New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5954,720
UaupesBrazil 12,5957,827
UbatubaBrazil 11,5767,193
UberabaBrazil 11,8317,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9518,670
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7567,927
UpernavikGreenland 16,30510,132
UummannaqGreenland 16,54210,279
UdineItaly 18,10211,249
Ustica IslandItaly 17,82511,076
UenoJapan 9,5585,939
UnzendakeJapan 9,5685,946
UrakawaJapan 10,1406,301
UshibukaJapan 9,5245,918
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6265,982
UwajimaJapan 9,5305,922
UkmergeLithuania 17,29410,747
UtenaLithuania 17,23910,713
UlaangomMongolia 12,9428,042
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0387,481
UlgiiMongolia 12,9968,076
UliastaiMongolia 12,5317,787
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9048,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8097,338
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0226,228
UfaRussia 15,3329,528
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8939,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3377,667
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6677,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4117,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7329,776
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3977,082
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2367,603
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5557,802
Umm BeninSudan 14,3908,942
UmeňSweden 17,23710,711
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3115,786
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6335,986
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8386,113
UrfaTurkey 15,7799,806
UsakTurkey 16,58310,305
Uman’Ukraine 16,89010,496
UzgorodUkraine 17,46610,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6129,080
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4378,971
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0218,713
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3318,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -