New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,43310,833
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8076,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0736,259
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6295,984
ViennaAustria 17,89611,121
VitebskBelarus 16,94710,531
VassourasBrazil 11,7397,295
VicosaBrazil 11,9417,420
VitoriaBrazil 12,0817,507
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6177,840
VarnaBulgaria 16,89710,500
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,1659,424
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4917,762
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3828,316
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4388,351
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4357,727
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3967,703
ValdiviaChile 8,6725,389
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7465,435
VallenarChile 9,7976,088
ValparaisoChile 9,3885,834
VanguardiaColombia 12,4747,751
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0227,471
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,04211,212
VestervigDenmark 18,20611,314
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9028,639
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9618,675
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8878,630
VilsandiEstonia 17,40110,813
VaasaFinland 17,21310,696
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,02311,200
VeravalIndia 12,2647,621
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0456,864
ValentiaIreland 19,36312,032
VeniceItaly 18,15911,284
VeronaItaly 18,26911,353
VicenzaItaly 18,22211,323
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,06311,224
ViterboItaly 18,08911,241
VolterraItaly 18,21611,320
VientianeLaos 9,6996,027
VarenaLithuania 17,31810,762
VilniusLithuania 17,27910,737
VeracruzMexico 11,9487,425
VlissingenNetherlands 18,75411,654
VaernesNorway 17,63310,957
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,82211,075
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,48110,242
VillarricaParaguay 10,8376,734
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,16110,664
VanavaraRussia 13,2508,234
VasileviciRussia 16,96710,544
Velikie LukiRussia 16,91910,514
VerhojanskRussia 12,9808,066
ViljujskRussia 12,8908,010
VitimRussia 12,7897,947
Vize IslandRussia 15,0569,356
VladivostokRussia 10,5556,559
VolgogradRussia 15,8759,865
VologdaRussia 16,35810,165
VoronezRussia 16,32010,141
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0668,120
VytegraRussia 16,53910,278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3577,058
ValenciaSpain 18,84011,708
ValladolidSpain 19,26911,974
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,51712,128
VisbySweden 17,61910,949
VanTurkey 15,5029,633
ValleyUk 19,07411,853
VinnitsaUkraine 17,01710,574
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6777,256
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6057,833
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3488,295
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2337,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5818,439
Vevay, InUsa 14,1548,796
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3118,271
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6187,841
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0548,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -