New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1321,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6114,730
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0431,270
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7312,318
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7292,938
WoomeraAustralia 3,1731,972
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0493,137
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,0649,982
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7619,172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1108,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9298,035
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7779,182
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5139,019
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9998,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7008,513
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4798,376
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2555,130
WajimaJapan 9,8056,093
WakamatsuJapan 9,7236,042
WakayamaJapan 9,5375,926
WakkanaiJapan 10,5116,532
WajirKenya 12,9848,069
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9007,395
WindhoekNamibia 11,8427,359
WaihiNew Zealand 1,156718
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,089677
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,144711
WaimateNew Zealand 266165
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,044649
WaingawaNew Zealand 823511
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 772480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,096681
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 954593
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,247775
WaipukurauNew Zealand 954593
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,053654
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,085674
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,087676
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 835519
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,124698
WallacevilleNew Zealand 777483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 882548
WellingtonNew Zealand 749465
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 749466
Westport AeroNew Zealand 555345
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,206749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,081672
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,167725
WinchmoreNew Zealand 379235
WarsawPoland 17,57210,919
WroclawPoland 17,85811,097
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3246,415
Wad MedaniSudan 14,5369,033
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,2979,506
WauSudan 14,3088,891
WaddingtonUk 18,89711,743
Waco, TxUsa 12,7977,952
Wake IslandUsa 7,2804,524
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1228,154
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5268,405
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0518,732
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5007,767
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0038,702
Warren, OhUsa 14,5819,061
Warren, PaUsa 14,7819,185
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7499,165
Washington, IaUsa 13,8038,577
Washington, InUsa 14,0308,719
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4888,382
Watertown, NyUsa 15,1019,384
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7178,524
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1328,782
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3878,941
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3198,898
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8708,619
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4268,343
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7028,514
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8377,977
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1958,199
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5249,025
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8909,253
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7308,532
West Point, GaUsa 13,7918,570
West Point, NyUsa 15,0929,378
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8168,586
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1638,801
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8758,000
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2068,206
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6157,839
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9839,310
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6439,099
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3328,906
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8929,254
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5058,392
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8909,253
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9019,260
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4068,952
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8888,630
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3728,931
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8288,593
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1297,537
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1568,797
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1147,527
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2208,837
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6429,099
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5039,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -