New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5069,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1569,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3309,527
YaoundeCameroon 14,8029,198
YokoCameroon 14,9429,285
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,8149,827
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8628,614
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7688,556
YanjiChina 10,6146,595
YichangChina 10,2876,393
YinchuanChina 11,2576,996
YiningChina 13,1568,175
YariguiesColombia 12,6977,890
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9218,651
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9448,665
YazdIran 14,2738,870
YakushimaJapan 9,3155,789
YamagataJapan 9,7916,084
YamaguchiJapan 9,6656,006
YokkaichiJapan 9,5615,942
YokohamaJapan 9,5165,913
YonagoJapan 9,7256,043
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0815,643
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8814,276
YeMyanmar 9,7916,084
YolaNigeria 15,3129,515
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8716,134
YurimaguasPeru 11,4437,111
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1169,393
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6516,618
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4148,957
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4217,718
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6657,870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8597,991
York, PaUsa 14,8179,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6209,085
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6757,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -