New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6408,476
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,15211,280
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4219,583
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5478,418
ZhengzhouChina 10,5276,541
ZhijiangChina 10,0876,268
ZagrebCroatia 17,88811,116
ZugspitzeGermany 18,28911,365
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,18810,681
ZahedanIran 13,6078,456
ZanjanIran 15,0129,329
ZacatecasMexico 11,7467,299
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4327,104
ZinderNiger 15,9309,899
ZhobPakistan 13,0988,139
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4644,638
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4624,637
ZamoscPoland 17,41710,823
Zielona GoraPoland 17,94511,151
ZigalovoRussia 12,6927,887
ZiganskRussia 13,1198,152
ZyryankaRussia 12,5317,787
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,02611,823
ZurichSwitzerland 18,47111,478
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3287,661
ZonguldakTurkey 16,53110,272
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,52210,267
ZitomirUkraine 17,02310,578
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,71410,386
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,74610,406
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1377,542
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9208,650
ZambeziZambia 12,5217,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -