New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winton with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0432,513
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8626,128
ParanaArgentina 10,0596,251
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4226,476
PehuajoArgentina 9,6045,968
PergaminoArgentina 9,8556,124
PigeArgentina 9,4185,853
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8986,151
PosadasArgentina 10,7036,651
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5316,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4715,885
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8666,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6942,917
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3193,306
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,53211,516
ParakouBenin 15,7039,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3508,296
ParacatuBrazil 12,1337,539
ParanaBrazil 12,5557,802
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2246,975
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6847,261
ParintinsBrazil 13,0238,092
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7928,571
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7826,700
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0087,462
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3088,270
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2978,263
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4937,763
PeixeBrazil 12,5717,812
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2078,207
PicosBrazil 13,4028,328
PiraiBrazil 11,7067,274
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1727,564
PompeuBrazil 12,0117,464
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1856,951
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3758,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0416,861
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0127,464
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6586,623
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7017,892
PosseBrazil 12,4697,748
PlevenBulgaria 17,15910,663
PlovdivBulgaria 17,10110,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9915,587
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3058,268
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1609,421
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6967,889
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,1029,384
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9439,286
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5149,019
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4137,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,45910,228
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9368,660
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7088,519
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8848,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5677,809
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7698,556
ParronChile 9,2985,778
Puerto AysenChile 8,2145,104
Puerto MonttChile 8,5375,305
Punta ArenasChile 7,6464,751
PingbianChina 10,2336,359
PeralesColombia 12,3837,695
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0858,131
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1007,519
PragueCzech Republic 18,05111,217
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7348,534
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9468,666
PoloDominican Republic 13,7738,559
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9568,672
PichilingueEcuador 11,6057,211
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5367,169
PuyoEcuador 11,6827,259
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9259,896
ParisFrance 18,92311,759
PerpignanFrance 18,80111,683
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7904,220
Port-GentilGabon 14,4358,970
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8626,750
PotsdamGermany 18,10211,249
PatrasGreece 17,15010,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,8009,819
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,44610,841
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3568,921
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7158,523
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5927,825
PecsHungary 17,72111,012
PambanIndia 10,6826,638
PuneIndia 11,8187,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2545,129
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6814,773
PadovaItaly 18,19311,305
Paganella MountainItaly 18,27111,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,78111,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,80111,061
PantelleriaItaly 17,80011,061
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,29911,371
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,15711,283
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,07811,234
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,92511,139
PiacenzaItaly 18,34711,401
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,26111,348
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,13711,271
Ponza IslandItaly 17,95511,157
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,72411,014
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,02711,202
PrizziItaly 17,74911,029
PakseLaos 9,2405,742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7825,457
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8986,151
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8616,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9903,723
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,53210,895
PatheinMyanmar 10,1366,299
PutaoMyanmar 10,8376,734
PyiMyanmar 10,2746,384
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8171,751
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,150715
Palmerston NNew Zealand 876545
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 877545
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 793493
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,255780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,035643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5157,777
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0819,372
PohangNorth Korea 9,9346,173
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3756,447
PadidanPakistan 12,8758,000
PanjgurPakistan 13,1888,195
ParachinarPakistan 13,2288,220
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1128,148
PeshawarPakistan 13,1288,158
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5492,827
PilarParaguay 10,6346,608
PiscoPeru 10,7626,688
PiuraPeru 11,1796,947
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3277,039
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9294,927
PoznanPoland 17,84911,092
PrzemyslPoland 17,44210,839
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,29511,990
PortalegrePortugal 19,17611,916
Porto Portugal 19,40512,058
PavelecRussia 16,35910,165
PecoraRussia 15,5039,634
PermRussia 15,4089,574
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0736,881
PetrozavodskRussia 16,64310,342
PjatigorskRussia 15,8009,819
PoronajskRussia 10,8816,762
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,23710,090
Providenja BayRussia 12,3967,703
PskovRussia 17,04010,589
PodorSenegal 16,72110,391
PopradSlovakia 17,61710,948
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3516,432
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0686,878
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,63311,579
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5356,546
Port SudanSudan 14,6929,130
ParamariboSuriname 13,8998,637
PiteňSweden 17,10510,629
PalmyraSyria 15,6669,735
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,9973,105
PhetchabunThailand 9,6646,006
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7556,062
PhraeThailand 9,8766,137
PhuketThailand 9,1345,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1625,693
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4465,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3665,820
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8998,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,28611,985
PoltavaUkraine 16,60010,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1496,307
PradoUruguay 9,9636,191
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0036,216
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9598,674
Pana, IlUsa 13,9068,642
Paoli, InUsa 14,1028,763
Paris, IlUsa 14,0218,713
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9598,674
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3468,293
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8748,000
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0188,089
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2158,212
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4447,733
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4578,362
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9438,664
Perry, OkUsa 13,1228,154
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9399,283
Philo, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9067,399
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4608,364
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3588,301
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6998,513
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6119,079
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0929,378
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3819,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5508,420
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5947,826
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0128,707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5788,438
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4057,708
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9118,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0199,333
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4057,708
Portage, WiUsa 14,1908,818
Portland, MaineUsa 15,4959,629
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2337,602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9888,692
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2708,246
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7427,918
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7779,182
Princeton, InUsa 13,8968,635
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3209,520
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7707,935
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0378,101
PetaukeZambia 12,0417,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -